Final Round Tee Times

SAS Championship
Final Round Pairings
Sunday, October 7, 2012

1st Tee

10:30 AM Willie Wood Edmond, OK   69-74 143
  Bob Niger El Dorado, CA   69-74 143
  David Peoples Germantown, TN   70-73 143
10:39 AM John Cook Windermere, FL   72-71 143
  Roger Chapman Ascot, England   72-71 143
  Chip Beck Lake Forest, IL   73-70 143
10:49 AM Jim Thorpe Heathrow, FL   72-71 143
  Peter Senior Queensland, Australia   72-71 143
  Duffy Waldorf Northridge, CA   71-72 143
10:58 AM Tom Jenkins Austin, TX   69-73 142
  Bob Gilder Corvallis, OR   74-68 142
  Gene Sauers Savannah, GA   68-74 142
11:08 AM Bob Tway Edmond, OK   71-71 142
  Tom Purtzer Scottsdale, AZ   70-72 142
  Jeff Sluman Hinsdale, IL   69-73 142
11:17 AM Tom Byrum Richmond, TX   73-68 141
  Loren Roberts Memphis, TN   69-72 141
  John Harris Minneapolis, MN    72-70 142
11:27 AM Neal Lancaster Smithfield, NC   72-69 141
  Michael Allen Scottsdale, AZ   71-70 141
  Tommy Armour III Las Colinas, TX   71-70 141
11:36 AM Steve Jones Tempe, AZ   73-67 140
  Bernhard Langer* Munich, Germany   68-72 140
  D.A. Weibring Frisco, TX   71-70 141
11:46 AM Gary Hallberg Castle Rock, Co   68-71 139
  Russ Cochran Paducah, KY   66-73 139
  Craig Stadler Evergreen, CO   70-70 140
11:55 AM Bill Glasson Stillwater, OK   70-69 139
  Mike Reid Westminster, MD   69-70 139
  Kenny Perry Franklin, KY   68-71 139
12:05 PM Mark O'Meara Houston, TX   69-69 138
  Mark Wiebe Denver, CO   69-69 138
  John Huston Palm Harbor, FL   71-68 139
12:14 PM Andrew Magee Paradise Valley, AZ   67-70 137
  Larry Nelson* Marietta, GA   72-66 138
  Mark McNulty Orlando, FL   70-68 138
12:24 PM Fred Funk Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 67-69 136
  Steve Pate Westlake Village, CA   67-69 136
  Jay Don Blake St. George, UT   67-70 137

10th Tee

 

10:30 AM David Eger Charlotte, NC   73-70 143
  Ted Schulz Louisville, KY   69-74 143
  Mike Goodes Brown Summit, NC   73-70 143
10:39 AM Allen Doyle La Grange, GA   68-75 143
  Mark Calcavecchia Tequesta, FL   71-73 144
  Scott Simpson San Diego, CA   72-72 144
10:49 AM Brad Faxon Barrington, RI   72-72 144
  Peter Jacobsen Bonita Springs, FL   71-73 144
  Rod Spittle Columbus, OH   72-72 144
10:58 AM Hale Irwin* Paradise Valley, AZ   70-74 144
  Joel Edwards Irving, TX   73-71 144
  Wayne Levi Naples, FL   69-75 144
11:08 AM Ben Bates Pensacola, FL   74-70 144
  Steve Lowery Birmingham, AL   75-69 144
  Mark Brooks Austin, TX   75-69 144
11:17 AM Larry Mize Columbus, GA   70-75 145
  Jim Rutledge Victoria, Canada   72-73 145
  Bruce Fleisher Greenville, SC   70-75 145
11:27 AM Bobby Wadkins Richmond, VA   73-72 145
  Fuzzy Zoeller Floyds Knobs, IN   74-71 145
  Dick Mast Forest, VA   75-70 145
11:36 AM Kirk Triplett Scottsdale, AZ   72-74 146
  Olin Browne Tequesta, FL   73-73 146
  Gil Morgan Edmond, OK   74-72 146
11:46 AM Corey Pavin Dallas, TX   74-72 146
  Eduardo Romero Cordoba, Argentina   75-71 146
  Bobby Clampett Raleigh, NC   76-70 146
11:55 AM Jim Gallagher, Jr. Greenwood, MS   73-74 147
  Dana Quigley West Palm Beach, FL 73-74 147
  Sandy Lyle* Perthshire, Scotland   73-74 147
12:05 PM Curtis Strange* Morehead City, NC   74-73 147
  Chien Soon Lu Taipei, Taiwan   70-78 148
  Jeff Freeman Windermere, Fl   74-74 148
12:14 PM Mike Hulbert Orlando, FL   72-77 149
  Gene Jones Orlando, FL   72-77 149
  Rick Fehr Anthem, AZ   76-73 149
12:24 PM Mike McCullough Scottsdale, AZ   74-76 150
  David Frost Paarl, South Africa   71-80 151
  Stan Utley Scottsdale, AZ   77-74 151
12:33 PM Dan Forsman Provo, UT   72-80 152
  Joe Daley Scottsdale, AZ   78-75 153

Click here to view the PDF or print the pairings.