Saturday Tee Times

SAS Championship
Second Round Pairings
Saturday, October 6

1st Tee

9:10AM John Huston Palm Harbor, FL 71
  D.A. Weibring Frisco, TX 71
  John Harris Minneapolis, MN 72
9:19 AM Michael Allen     Scottsdale, AZ 71
  David Frost Pearl, South Africa 71
  Mark Calcavecchia Tequesta, FL 71
9:29 AM Duffy Waldorf Northridge, CA 71
  Peter Jacobsen Bonita Springs, FL 71
  Bob Tway Edmond, OK 71
9:38 AM Larry Mize Columbus, GA 70
  Craig Stadler Evergreen, CO 70
  Tommy Armour III Las Colinas, TX 71
9:48 AM Bill Glasson Stillwater, OK 70
  Hale Irwin* Paradise Valley, AZ 70
  Mark McNulty Orlando, FL 70
9:57 AM Bruce Fleisher Greenville, SC 70
  Chien Soon Lu Taipei, Taiwan 70
  Tom Purtzer Scottsdale, AZ 70
10:07 AM Willie Wood Edmond, OK 69
  Bob Niger El Dorado, CA 69
  David Peoples Germantown, TN 70
10:16 AM Loren Roberts Memphis, TN 69
  Mike Reid  Wesminster, MD 69
  Mark O'Meara Houston, TX 69
10:26 AM Jeff Sluman Hinsdale, IL 69
  Mark Wiebe Denver, CO 69
  Ted Schulz Louisville, KY 69
10:35 AM Kenny Perry Franklin, KY 68
  Tom Jenkins Austin, TX 69
  Wayne Levi Naples, FL 69
10:45 AM Allen Doyle La Grange, GA 68
  Bernhard Langer* Munich, Germany 68
  Gary Hallberg Castle Rock, CO 68
10:54 AM Jay Don Blake St. George, UT 67
  Fred Funk Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 67
  Gene Sauers Savannah, GA 68
11:04 AM Russ Cochran Paducah, KY 66
  Andrew Magee Paradise Valley, AZ 67
  Steve Pate Westlake Village, CA 67

10th Tee

 

9:10 AM Jim Thorpe Heathrow, FL 72
  Mike Hulbert Orlando, FL 72
  Neal Lancaster Smithfield, NC 72
9:19 AM Peter Senior Queensland, Australia 72
  Scott Simpson San Diego, CA 72
  Brad Faxon Barrington, RI 72
9:29 AM Kirk Triplett Scottsdale, AZ 72
  John Cook Windermere, FL 72
  Roger Chapman Ascot, England 72
9:38 AM Dan Forsman Provo, UT 72
  Larry Nelson* Marietta, GA 72
  Rod Spittle Columbus, OH 72
9:48 AM Gene Jones Orlando, FL 72
  Jim Rutledge Victoria, Canada 72
  Chip Beck Lake Forest, IL 73
9:57 AM Joel Edwards Irving, TX 73
  Jim Gallagher, Jr. Greenwood, MS 73
  Tom Byrum Richmond, TX 73
10:07 AM Steve Jones Tempe, AZ 73
  Bobby Wadkins Richmond, VA 73
  Dana Quigley West Palm Beach, FL 73
10:16 AM David Eger Charlotte, NC 73
  Olin Browne Tequesta, FL 73
  Sandy Lyle* Perthshire, Scotland 73
10:26 AM Mike Goodes Brown Summit, NC 73
  Fuzzy Zoeller Floyds Knobs, IN 74
  Mike McCullough Scottsdale, AZ 74
10:35 AM Gil Morgan Edmond, OK 74
  Bob Gilder Corvallis, OR 74
  Curtis Strange* Morehead City, NC 74
10:45 AM Corey Pavin Dallas, TX 74
  Ben Bates Pensacola, FL 74
  Jeff Freeman Windermere, FL 74
10:54 AM Steve Lowery Birmingham, AL 75
  Mark Brooks Austin, TX 75
  Eduardo Romero Cordoba, Argentina 75
11:04 AM Dick Mast Forest, VA 75
  Bobby Clampett Raleigh, NC 76
  Rick Fehr Anthem, AZ 76
11:13 AM Stan Utley Scottsdale, AZ 77
  Joe Daley Scottsdale, AZ 78

Click here to print or view the PDF of Saturday's Pairings.