Friday Tee Times

SAS Championship
First Round Pairings
Friday, October 5, 2012
 

1st Tee              
9:30AM Tom Jenkins Austin, TX  
  Chip Beck Lake Forest, IL  
  Stan Utley Scottsdale, AZ
9:39AM Joey Sindelar Horseheads, NY  
  Steve Lowery Birmingham, AL  
  Fuzzy Zoeller     Floyds Knobs, IN  
9:49AM Allen Doyle La Grange, GA  
  Chien Soon Lu     Taipei, Taiwan  
  Tom Byrum     Richmond, TX  
9:58AM Bobby Wadkins Richmond, VA  
  Bill Glasson Stillwater, OK  
  Duffy Waldorf Northridge, CA  
10:08AM Wayne Levi     Naples, FL  
  Neal Lancaster     Smythfield, NC  
  Bobby Clampett     Raleigh, NC  
10:17AM Peter Jacobsen Bonita Springs, FL  
  Bob Tway     Edmond, OK  
  Andrew Magee     Paradise Valley, AZ  
10:27AM Jay Don Blake St. George, UT  
  Jeff Sluman Hinsdale, IL  
  Mark Wiebe     Denver, CO  
10:36AM Brad Faxon Barrington, RI  
  Eduardo Romero     Cordoba, Argentina  
  Hale Irwin *     Paradise Valley, AZ  
10:46AM Bernhard Langer * Munich, Germany  
  John Cook     Windermere, FL  
  Roger Chapman     Ascot, England  
10:55AM Michael Allen Scottsdale, AZ  
  Loren Roberts     Memphis, TN  
  Larry Nelson *     Marietta, GA  
11:05AM Kenny Perry Franklin, KY  
  Fred Funk     Ponte Vedra Beach, FL
  Mark Calcavecchia     Tequesta, FL  
11:14AM Larry Mize Columbus, GA  
  Mark O’Meara     Houston, TX  
  Curtis Strange *     Morehead City, NC  
11:24AM Corey Pavin Dallas, TX  
  Willie Wood     Edmond, OK  
  Craig Stadler     Evergreen, CO  
11:33AM Dick Mast Forest, VA  
  Jeff Freeman                   Windermere, FL  
  Bob Niger                      El Dorado, CA  

 

10th Tee              
9:30AM David Peoples                  Germantown, TN  
  Joel Edwards                   Irving, TX  
  Gene Sauers     Savannah, GA  
9:39AM John Harris Minneapolis, MN  
  Bruce Fleisher     Greenville, SC  
  Jim Gallagher, Jr.     Greenwood, MS  
9:49AM Tom Purtzer Scottsdale, AZ  
  Tommy Armour III     Las Colinas, TX  
  Steve Jones     Tempe, AZ  
9:58AM Jim Thorpe Heathrow, FL  
  Mike McCullough     Scottsdale, AZ  
  Mike Hulbert     Orlando, FL  
10:08AM Dana Quigley West Palm Beach, FL
  Peter Senior     Queensland, Australia
  Mark Brooks     Austin, TX  
10:17AM Scott Simpson San Diego, CA  
  Steve Pate     Westlake Village, CA
  Rick Fehr     Anthem, AZ  
10:27AM Gil Morgan Edmond, OK  
  Bob Gilder     Corvalis, OR  
  David Eger     Charlotte, NC  
10:36AM Kirk Triplett Scottsdale, AZ  
  Russ Cochran     Paducah, KY  
  Olin Browne     Tequesta, FL  
10:46AM Dan Forsman Provo, UT  
  Gary Hallberg     Castle Rock, CO  
  Ted Schulz     Louisville, KY  
10:55AM David Frost Paarl, South Africa  
  Mark McNulty     Orlando, FL  
  Sandy Lyle *     Perthshire, Scotland  
11:05AM Joe Daley Scottsdale, AZ  
  John Huston     Palm Harbor, FL  
  Mike Reid     Westminster, MD  
11:14AM D.A. Weibring Frisco, TX  
  Rod Spittle     Columbus, OH  
  Mike Goodes     Brown Summit, NC  
11:24AM Gene Jones Orlando, FL  
  Jim Rutledge                   Victoria, Canada  
  Ben Bates                      Pensacola, FL  

 

 

Click here to print Friday Tee Times or view as a PDF